Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, Mtp / Mtp (Mpo), Singlemode, Duplex, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gbps, 9/125, 10 Meter (33 Foot)

AVICWE-MPMP-21010 Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, Mtp / Mtp (Mpo), Singlemode, Duplex, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gbps, 9/125, 10 Meter (33 Foot) 76.82 New Out of stock
Brand: CableWholesale
SKU: AVICWE-MPMP-21010
UPC: 0846568044434
Out Of Stock.
Price: $76.82
Free Shipping
Taxes will be calculated at Checkout.
Estimated delivery time 7-14 days.
Qty:
    - OR -   Add to Wish List
Add to Compare

This 10 meter (33 foot) high-quality Plenum approved fiber optic cable is 40/100 gigabit rated MTP / MTP (MPO). It features 12 fiber strands with a Yellow colored jacket. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated. Singlemode cables can come with many different fiber optic connector types. This particular 40/100 gigabit Singlemode fiber optic cable offers MTP connectors, and has a 9/125 micron core. MTP is a perfect solution cable. It can bridge over older legacy 1G/10G networks to the 40G/100G networks. By using a MTP to LC breakout cable you can connect 12LC connections to single MTP device. You can also use the 12 strand MTP cable to use as a trunk line on the backbone of your network. As you can run a single cable to connect 12 devices the higher density is is perfect to condense the amount of cables you need to run, also saving on installation labor.


Features :
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • End 1 & End 2: MTP Female Fiber Jack
  • High-quality Plenum approved fiber optic cable
  • Bridge over older legacy 1G/10G networks to the 40G/100G networks

Size : 10 meters
Product dimensions : 0x0x0 inches
Product weight : 0.44
Specifications of Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, Mtp / Mtp (Mpo), Singlemode, Duplex, 12 Strand, 40/100 Gbps, 9/125, 10 Meter (33 Foot)
GENERAL
Brand Name CableWholesale
Size 10 meters
Weight 0.44 pounds
Dimensions 0x0x0 inches

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Email:


Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



All Rights Reserved. Copyright @ 2021. Electroeshop.com