Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, Lc / Lc, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 1 Meter (3.3 Foot)

AVICWE-LCLC-11101-PL Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, Lc / Lc, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 1 Meter (3.3 Foot) 7.64 New Out of stock
Brand: CableWholesale
SKU: AVICWE-LCLC-11101-PL
UPC: 0846568043086
Out Of Stock.
Price: $7.64
Free Shipping
Taxes will be calculated at Checkout.
Estimated delivery time 7-14 days.
Qty:
    - OR -   Add to Wish List
Add to Compare

This 1 meter (~3 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is an OM1 multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated. (Not for Home Theater)


Features :
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • End 1 & End 2: LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds
  • Permits synchronous communication between devices
  • Cladding diameter is 125 microns

Color : orange
Size : 1 meters
Product dimensions : 1x1x1 inches
Product weight : 0.04
Specifications of Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, Lc / Lc, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 1 Meter (3.3 Foot)
GENERAL
Brand Name CableWholesale
Color orange
Size 1 meters
Weight 0.04 pounds
Dimensions 1x1x1 inches

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Email:


Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



All Rights Reserved. Copyright @ 2021. Electroeshop.com