Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 40 Gigabit Ethernet Qsfp 40Gbase-Sr4 To Mtp(Mpo)/Lc (4 Duplex Lc) 24 Inch Breakout Cable, Om3, 50/125, 1 Meter

AVICWE-MPLC-31001 Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 40 Gigabit Ethernet Qsfp 40Gbase-Sr4 To Mtp(Mpo)/Lc (4 Duplex Lc) 24 Inch Breakout Cable, Om3, 50/125, 1 Meter 42.72 New Out of stock
Brand: CableWholesale
SKU: AVICWE-MPLC-31001
UPC: 0846568044342
Out Of Stock.
Price: $42.72
Free Shipping
Taxes will be calculated at Checkout.
Estimated delivery time 7-14 days.
Qty:
    - OR -   Add to Wish List
Add to Compare

This 1 meter (3 foot) high-quality Plenum approved fiber optic cable is 40/100 gigabit rated MTP / LC (MPO), 12 Strand cable with an Aqua Blue colored jacket. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated. Multimode cables can come with many different fiber optic connector types and a couple different core sizes. This particular 40/100 gigabit Multimode fiber optic cable offers MTP connectors, is duplex, and has a 50/125 micron core.


Features :
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • End 1: MTP Female Fiber Jack
  • End 2: LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • High-quality Plenum approved fiber optic cable
  • Has a 50/125 micron core

Color : aqua
Size : 1 meters
Product dimensions : 0x0x0 inches
Product weight : 0.08
Specifications of Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 40 Gigabit Ethernet Qsfp 40Gbase-Sr4 To Mtp(Mpo)/Lc (4 Duplex Lc) 24 Inch Breakout Cable, Om3, 50/125, 1 Meter
GENERAL
Brand Name CableWholesale
Color aqua
Size 1 meters
Weight 0.08 pounds
Dimensions 0x0x0 inches

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Email:


Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



All Rights Reserved. Copyright @ 2021. Electroeshop.com