Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 40 Gigabit Ethernet Qsfp 40Gbase-Sr4 To Mtp(Mpo)/Lc (4 Duplex Lc) 24 Inch Breakout Cable, 9/125, 2 Meter

AVICWE-MPLC-21002 Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 40 Gigabit Ethernet Qsfp 40Gbase-Sr4 To Mtp(Mpo)/Lc (4 Duplex Lc) 24 Inch Breakout Cable, 9/125, 2 Meter 56.96 New Out of stock
Brand: CableWholesale
SKU: AVICWE-MPLC-21002
UPC: 0846568044724
Out Of Stock.
Price: $56.96
Free Shipping
Taxes will be calculated at Checkout.
Estimated delivery time 7-14 days.
Qty:
    - OR -   Add to Wish List
Add to Compare

This 2 meter (6.6 foot) high-quality Plenum approved fiber optic cable is 40/100 gigabit rated MTP / LC (MPO), 12 Strand cable with a Yellow colored jacket. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated. Singlemode cables can come with many different fiber optic connector types. This particular 40/100 gigabit Singlemode fiber optic cable offers a MTP/APC connector on one end, and 4 duplex LC/UPC connectors on other. It features a 9/125 micron core.


Features :
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • End 1: MTP Female Fiber Jack
  • End 2: LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • High-quality Plenum approved fiber optic cable
  • Offers a MTP/APC connector on one end, and 4 duplex LC/UPC connectors on other

Size : 2 meters
Product dimensions : 0x0x0 inches
Product weight : 0.12
Specifications of Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 40 Gigabit Ethernet Qsfp 40Gbase-Sr4 To Mtp(Mpo)/Lc (4 Duplex Lc) 24 Inch Breakout Cable, 9/125, 2 Meter
GENERAL
Brand Name CableWholesale
Size 2 meters
Weight 0.12 pounds
Dimensions 0x0x0 inches

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Email:


Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



All Rights Reserved. Copyright @ 2021. Electroeshop.com