Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 100 Gigabit Ethernet Cfp/Cxp 100Gbase-Sr10 To Mtp(Mpo)/Lc (10 Duplex Lc) 24 Inch Breakout Cable, Om3, 50/125, 10 Meter

AVICWE-MPLC-32010 Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 100 Gigabit Ethernet Cfp/Cxp 100Gbase-Sr10 To Mtp(Mpo)/Lc (10 Duplex Lc) 24 Inch Breakout Cable, Om3, 50/125, 10 Meter 156.01 New Out of stock
Brand: CableWholesale
SKU: AVICWE-MPLC-32010
UPC: 0846568038648
Out Of Stock.
Price: $156.01
Free Shipping
Taxes will be calculated at Checkout.
Estimated delivery time 7-14 days.
Qty:
    - OR -   Add to Wish List
Add to Compare

This 10 meter (33 foot) high-quality Plenum approved fiber optic cable is 40/100 gigabit rated MTP / LC (MPO), 24 Strand cable with an Aqua Blue colored jacket. Plenum cable is jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP). Local building codes may require all cables run inside the walls or ceiling be Plenum rated. Multimode cables can come with many different fiber optic connector types and a couple different core sizes. This particular 40/100 gigabit Multimode fiber optic cable offers MTP connectors, is duplex, and has a 50/125 micron core.


Features :
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • End 1: MTP Female Fiber Jack
  • End 2: 10 LC Fanout Male Plugs
  • High-quality Plenum approved fiber optic cable
  • Has a 50/125 micron core

Color : blue
Size : 10 meters
Product dimensions : 2x2x3 inches
Product weight : 0.66
Specifications of Plenum Fiber Optic Cable, 100 Gigabit Ethernet Cfp/Cxp 100Gbase-Sr10 To Mtp(Mpo)/Lc (10 Duplex Lc) 24 Inch Breakout Cable, Om3, 50/125, 10 Meter
GENERAL
Brand Name CableWholesale
Color blue
Size 10 meters
Weight 0.66 pounds
Dimensions 2x2x3 inches

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Email:


Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



All Rights Reserved. Copyright @ 2021. Electroeshop.com