Fiber Optic Cable, Sc / Sc, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 15 Meter (49.2 Foot)

AVICWE-SCSC-01215 Fiber Optic Cable, Sc / Sc, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 15 Meter (49.2 Foot) 11.66 New Out of stock
Brand: CableWholesale
SKU: AVICWE-SCSC-01215
UPC: 0846568043338
Out Of Stock.
Price: $11.66
Free Shipping
Taxes will be calculated at Checkout.
Estimated delivery time 7-14 days.
Qty:
    - OR -   Add to Wish List
Add to Compare

This 15 meter (~49 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with SC (Subscriber Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)


Features :
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • End 1 & End 2: SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds
  • Permits synchronous communication between devices
  • Cladding diameter is 125 microns

Color : gray
Size : 15 meters
Product dimensions : 1x1x1 inches
Product weight : 0.32
Specifications of Fiber Optic Cable, Sc / Sc, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 15 Meter (49.2 Foot)
GENERAL
Brand Name CableWholesale
Color gray
Size 15 meters
Weight 0.32 pounds
Dimensions 1x1x1 inches

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Email:


Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



All Rights Reserved. Copyright @ 2021. Electroeshop.com