Fiber Optic Cable, Lc / St, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 10 Meter (33 Foot)

AVICWE-LCST-11010 Fiber Optic Cable, Lc / St, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 10 Meter (33 Foot) 12.76 New Out of stock
Brand: CableWholesale
SKU: AVICWE-LCST-11010
UPC: 0846568026287
Out Of Stock.
Price: $12.76
Free Shipping
Taxes will be calculated at Checkout.
Estimated delivery time 7-14 days.
Qty:
    - OR -   Add to Wish List
Add to Compare

This 10 meter (~33 foot) fiber optic cable is terminated with an LC (Lucent Connector) on one end, and an ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) on the other end. It is a multi-mode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)


Features :
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • End 1: LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2: ST Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds
  • Permits synchronous communication between devices

Color : gray
Size : 10 meters
Product dimensions : 1.18x1.18x1.18 inches
Product weight : 0.22
Specifications of Fiber Optic Cable, Lc / St, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 10 Meter (33 Foot)
GENERAL
Brand Name CableWholesale
Color gray
Size 10 meters
Weight 0.22 pounds
Dimensions 1.18x1.18x1.18 inches

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Email:


Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



All Rights Reserved. Copyright @ 2021. Electroeshop.com