Fiber Optic Cable, Lc / Lc, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 30 Meter (98.4 Foot)

AVICWE-LCLC-01230 Fiber Optic Cable, Lc / Lc, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 30 Meter (98.4 Foot) 20.96 New Out of stock
Brand: CableWholesale
SKU: AVICWE-LCLC-01230
UPC: 0846568043079
Out Of Stock.
Price: $20.96
Free Shipping
Taxes will be calculated at Checkout.
Estimated delivery time 7-14 days.
Qty:
    - OR -   Add to Wish List
Add to Compare

This 30 meter (~98 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)


Features :
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • End 1 & End 2: LC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds
  • Permits synchronous communication between devices
  • Cladding diameter is 125 microns

Color : yellow
Size : 30 meters
Product dimensions : 1x1x98 inches
Product weight : 0.62
Specifications of Fiber Optic Cable, Lc / Lc, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125, 30 Meter (98.4 Foot)
GENERAL
Brand Name CableWholesale
Color yellow
Size 30 meters
Weight 0.62 pounds
Dimensions 1x1x98 inches

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Email:


Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



All Rights Reserved. Copyright @ 2021. Electroeshop.com