6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 62.5/125, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 Foot

BSTB0088L4PTK 6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 62.5/125, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 Foot 962.04 New In stock
Brand: CableWholesale
SKU: BSTB0088L4PTK
UPC: 846568034961
Only 3 left in stock - Order Now.
Price: $962.04
Free Shipping
Taxes will be calculated at Checkout.
Estimated delivery time 7-14 days.
Qty:
 
 
  - OR -   Add to Wish List
Add to Compare
6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 62.5/125, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 Foot

This is a black 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at LAN Speeds. It is composed of 6 multimode fibers (62.5 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. The Graded-Step core and cladding of our black bulk 62.5/125 indoor/outdoor fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 492AAAA-A, IEC 60793-2-10 and ISO/IEC 111801 (type OM1 fiber). This particular cable is Riser Rated (CMR) meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables self extinguish and prevent the flame from traveling up the cable in a vertical burn test. This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, UL rated and RoHS Compliant.

Features of 6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 62.5/125, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 Foot
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • End 1 & End 2: Bare end
  • 1000 foot spool of fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at 10 Gigabit speeds
  • Composed of 6 multimode fibers (50 micron core) inside an Aramid yarn wrapped in a aqua PVC outer jacket
  • Optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm
Specifications of 6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 62.5/125, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 Foot
GENERAL
Brand Name CableWholesale
Weight 32 pounds

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Email:


Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



All Rights Reserved. Copyright @ 2022. Electroeshop.com