12 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 62.5/125, Plenum Rated, Orange, Spool, 1000Ft

AVICWE-11F2-212NH 12 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 62.5/125, Plenum Rated, Orange, Spool, 1000Ft 869.41 New Out of stock
Brand: CableWholesale
SKU: AVICWE-11F2-212NH
UPC: 0846568026782
Out Of Stock.
Price: $869.41
Free Shipping
Taxes will be calculated at Checkout.
Estimated delivery time 7-14 days.
Qty:
    - OR -   Add to Wish List
Add to Compare

This is a orange bulk 1000 foot spool of plenum fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at LAN Speeds. It is composed of 12 multimode fibers (62.5 micron core) inside an Aramid yarn wrapped in a orange PVC outer jacket. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. The Graded-Step core and cladding of our orange bulk 62.5/125 distribution fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 492AAAA-A, IEC 60793-2-10 and ISO/IEC 111801 (type OM1 fiber). This particular cable is Plenum Rated. Plenum spaces are the area between floors or above office areas for heating/cooling airflow. If an office were to catch fire, this plenum area could easily allow the spread of the fire to more floors or across the entire building. Plenum rated cables are jacketed with a fire-retardant plastic jacket of either a low-smoke polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or a fluorinated ethylene polymer (FEP) for less toxicity during a fire.


Features :
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • End 1 & End 2: Bare end
  • 1000 foot spool of fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at 10 Gigabit speeds
  • Composed of 12 multimode fibers (50 micron core) inside an Aramid yarn wrapped in a aqua PVC outer jacket
  • Permits synchronous communication between devices

Color : orange
Product dimensions : 1x1x1 inches
Product weight : 40.00
Specifications of 12 Fiber Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode 62.5/125, Plenum Rated, Orange, Spool, 1000Ft
GENERAL
Brand Name CableWholesale
Color orange
Weight 40 pounds
Dimensions 1x1x1 inches

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Email:


Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



All Rights Reserved. Copyright @ 2021. Electroeshop.com