10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, Sc / Sc, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 5 Meter (16.5 Foot)

AVICWE-SCSC-31005 10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, Sc / Sc, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 5 Meter (16.5 Foot) 9.93 New Out of stock
Brand: CableWholesale
SKU: AVICWE-SCSC-31005
UPC: 0846568043420
Out Of Stock.
Price: $9.93
Free Shipping
Taxes will be calculated at Checkout.
Estimated delivery time 7-14 days.
Qty:
    - OR -   Add to Wish List
Add to Compare

This Aqua Blue jacketed 5 meter (~16 feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with SC (Subscriber Connector) connectors on both ends. It is an OM3 multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)


Features :
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • End 1 & End 2: SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds
  • Permits synchronous communication between devices
  • Cladding diameter is 125 microns

Color : aqua
Size : 5 meters
Product dimensions : 1x1x1 inches
Product weight : 0.12
Specifications of 10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, Sc / Sc, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 5 Meter (16.5 Foot)
GENERAL
Brand Name CableWholesale
Color aqua
Size 5 meters
Weight 0.12 pounds
Dimensions 1x1x1 inches

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Email:


Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



All Rights Reserved. Copyright @ 2021. Electroeshop.com